Frame-set From 1349,00 €
Complete Bike From 2.249,00 €

Mr. Fogg, versatility on wheels

Just imagine a bicycle you use to do anything you want.

During the week you can commute with it, and on the week-end you would throw yourself into discovering lost roads, even unpaved ones. On the same bike you can fit a rack and panniers, or your bikepacking gear, to leave for big tours around the world or simply get away for a couple of days.

Imagine it forged from the best Italian-made steel, welded by artisans with half-a-century’s experience.

Well, you’re imagining a Mr Fogg!

We worked to design the most balanced geometry, which can satisfy the one is enjoying his holidays, but also who’s competing on an endurance race.

Versatility is the key point of a modern gravel bike. On our Mr Fogg performance and comfort are perfectly combined.

Details

25CrMo4 "Columbus Zona" triple butted steel tubing
Carbon fiber Columbus Futura Gravel
Up to 3 bottle holders on frame
Fit up to 700x45 tyres
BSA threaded bottom braket
Rear rack mount
Adaptable rear drop-out, replaceable alloy inserts
Flat mount disc brakes mount
Price2.249,00€2.499,00€2.499,00€2.999,00€3.049,00€3.899,00€4.699,00€6.399,00€
Shimano GRX
RX400 2x10
Shimano GRX
RX600 1x11
Shimano GRX
RX600 2x11
Shimano GRX
RX810 1x11
Shimano GRX
RX810 2x11
Shimano GRX
RX815 Di2 2x11
Sram Force Eagle
Etap AXS 1x12
Sram Red Eagle
Etap AXS 1x12
2.249,00€2.499,00€2.499,00€2.999,00€3.049,00€3.899,00€4.699,00€6.399,00€
HandlebarDeda GravelDeda GravelDeda Gravel Deda Gravel LightDeda Gravel LightDeda Gravel LightDeda Gravel LightFSA K-Wing AGX
Stem Deda ZeroDeda ZeroDeda ZeroDeda ZeroDeda ZeroDeda Zero2Deda Zero2FSA K-Force Light
Seatpost Deda ZeroDeda ZeroDeda ZeroDeda ZeroDeda ZeroDeda Superzero
Carbon
Deda Superzero CarbonFSA K-Force Light
SaddleSelle Italia H1Selle Italia H1Selle Italia H1Selle Italia SLSSelle Italia SLSSelle Italia SLRSelle Italia SLRSelle Italia SLR
ShiftersShimano
ST-RX400
Shimano
ST-RX600
Shimano
ST-RX600
Shimano
ST-RX810
Shimano
ST-RX810
Shimano
ST-RX815
Sram Force AXSSram Red AXS
Rear DerailleurShimano RD-RX400Shimano RD-RX812Shimano RD-RX812Shimano RD-RX812Shimano RD-RX812Shimano RD-RX815Sram X01 AXSSram XX1 AXS
Front DerailleurShimano FD-RX400Shimano FD RX810Shimano FD-RX810Shimano FD-RX815
CranksetMiche Graff 2xMiche Graff 1xMiche Graff 2xShimano
FC RX-810
Shimano
FC RX-810 31-48
Shimano
FC RX-810 31-48
Sram Force D1 Sram Red AXS
Bottom BracketMiche BSAMiche BSAMiche BSAShimano BBR60Shimano BBR60Shimano BBR60Sram DABSram DAB
ChainKMC X10KMC X11LKMC X11LKMC X11LKMC X11LKMC X11LSram PCX01Sram PCXX1
CassetteShimano
HG-50 11-36
Shimano
HG-M7000 11-42
Shimano
HG-R7000 11-34
Shimano
HG-M8000 11-42
Shimano
HG-R8000 11-34
Shimano
HG-R8000 11-34
Sram XG1275
10-50
Sram XG1295
Brake CalipersShimano BR-UR300Shimano BR-RX810Shimano BR-RX810Shimano BR-RX810Shimano BR-RX810Shimano BR-RX810Sram Force Sram Red
RotorsShimano SM-RT56Shimano SM-RT66Shimano SM-RT66Shimano SM-RT86Shimano SM-RT86Shimano SM-RT86Sram Centerline 160mmSram Centerline 160mm
WheelsetMiche Reflex DXMiche Reflex DXMiche Reflex DXMondo RR26dMondo RR26dMondo RR26dMondo RR26dMiche Graff Carbon
TyresKenda Small Block
Eight 700x35
Kenda Flintridge
SCT TR
Kenda Flintridge
SCT TR
Kenda Flintridge
SCT TR
Kenda Flintridge
SCT TR
Kenda Flintridge
SCT TR
Kenda Flintridge
SCT TR
Kenda Flintridge
SCT TR
Material25CrMo4 triple butted Columbus Zona steel
Frame Weight1850 gr (size 54, exc. fork, headset, axles)
Tyres SizeUp to 700x45mm
Rear Frame Spacing142x12mm thru axle or 135x9mm quick release
Brake MountsFlat Mount disc mount- Rotor size min 140mm, max 160mm.
Seat Post Diameter27.2mm - Clamp 31.8mm
Bottom BracketBSA 68mm
Head TubeInner Diameter 44mm
A-Head SetTapered 1 1/8" - 1 1/5"
ForkColumbus Futura Cross - Carbon fiber monocoque T700 and HFM - 100x12mm thru-axle
Rear Rack mountYes, 5mm bolts holesti 5mm
Front Chainrings Max size34-50 Teeth
Front derailleurClamp 28.6, Down Pull
Included in FramesetFame, fork, a-head set, seatpost clamp, thru axles front and rear, 3x alloy hoose holder
Cables routingStandard outer routing under down tube,
Available on request completely internal routing, with multi-port, Di2 electronic goupsets ready, T47 oversize bottom bracket shell, for 270€

Find out how long you’ll have to wait for start cycling your own Mr Fogg!

Fill this form to send us an order request. The compilation doesn’t imply any obligation to purchase, within a few days of your request we’ll check all components availability and our waiting list, and we’ll write you back an e-mail with a precise estimate of building times for your bicycle together with methods for the payment of a deposit by way of any order confirmation.

Frame-set includes frame, fork, A-head set, front and rear thru axles. Complete bikes are shipped built at 95%. Check our Term and Conditions page for details.
0,00 €

Mr. Fogg frame Geometry

geometrie telaio mr fogg
495254565860
A - Top Tube (effective)510532550562575595
B - Seat Tube440470500520540570
C - Head Tube Angle7070,571,571.571.371.3
D - Seat Tube Angle7574,5747473,873.8
E - Reach363372378385391406
F - Stack538570594612630644
G - Head Tube Lenght105140160180200215
H - Chainstay Lenght430430430430430430
I - Bottom Bracket Drop757575757575
L - Standover750766792810829850
M - Fork Offset474747474747
N - Fork Lenght395395395395395395
O - Wheelbase100510211026103810531073
bicicletta gravel mondo Mr Frogg

Frame-set From 1.349,00 €
Complete Bike From 2.249,00 €